Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- OM Grand Slam III information can be found here.
- The banlist for this tournament is the same as the Mix & Mega ladder of the Smogon University server of Pokemon Showdown, and can be found here.
- Best of three, single elimination.
- If metagame changes occur during the middle of a round, they will take effect in the subsequent round.
- Battles must take place on Pokemon Showdown!.
- Replays must be provided to us (you can edit them out of your posts).
- Do not make baseless activity posts; get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
- Activity: Post in this thread with proof of contact or discussion either via screenshot or links to the posts
- Concession: If your opponent gives you the win, post here saying so, again with screenshot or links to proof
- Extensions: Post an official request for an extension here with proof as mentioned above of attempts to schedule, and confirmation that both sides accepted an extension
- Replays: Post any and all replays in your result post (or provide them to us in pm's) (you can edit them out of your posts later on if you wish). If you had to play 3 games, post all of them, not just the wins.
Failure to do any of the above by the designated deadline will lead to us deciding the result via coinflip as per our discretion. This policy will be strictly enforced for this and all following rounds. Post in the thread; it's not hard.
Round 1:
Deadline: Sunday 01/28 11:59pm EST (UTC -5)
Chloe vs. byronthewellwell
Chazm vs. reachzero [*DNP]
Lashum vs. DurzaOffTopic
Pigeons vs. xavgb
Bluxio vs. insaneguy1083
Kingofthesun vs. DoW [*DNP]
ace 434 vs. Catalystic
Official Fissure vs. Holy Break
Alpha Rabbit vs. CriticalMeme
tokyovania vs. ambrogietto1984
Go0d vs. Funbot28
Mark_K vs. OminousDraco [*DNP]
21pichus vs. Zorro349
Whitewash vs. Hamhamhamham
Akashi vs. SectoniaServant16
Zedscy vs. King Billu [*DNP]
ManectricOP! vs. Dekyro
wishes vs. DBW [*DNP]
Escoffier vs. Quantum Tesseract
Highlord vs. Kris
Sylveon. vs. Jrdn
iMox vs. MiyoKa
eren vs. Isotonex
DarkAngeallenq.q vs. Poison Adhesive
Silver_Lucario42 vs. bdov
Racool vs. Betathunder
double switches vs. michews
Arifeen vs. Megazard
SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs. OM room
MMagma vs. Trace [*DNP]
lightning1870 vs. GL Volkner
Willdbeast vs. Hassin627
EternalSnowman vs. Waszap
YuguY vs. Amphareixon
Raseri vs. jasprose [*DNP]
Smouky vs. Hell Rayquaza11
Typhlocean vs. Plas
Djokra vs. Cloud9 NxtLvl
Laxpras vs. ssjjynx
Mysterious M vs. iLlama
MultiAmmiratore vs. TylerWithNumbers [*DNP]
Anime Sans vs. Squawkerz
Zesty43 vs. Moosical
ScarfWynaut vs. Level 51
cielbakasan vs. WhiteLion [*DNP]
Eien vs. Kyotoshi
Vhayle vs. Elyna
Arctic Weavile vs. Sroken [*DNP]
Thank you to h_n_g_m_n for contributing the artwork for this tournament!
Last edited: