Oglemi
Borf
Farm League
Welcome to Smogon's fourth Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be quite a few weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One
ORAS OU with 123 Participants
Snowtop (2-0) vs scald (2-0)
xtra$hine (2-0) vs Googly (2-0)
Mounts (2-0) vs Cobalion. (2-0)
Balto (2-0) vs manga team (2-0)
nintendistagamer (2-0) vs Zxut (2-0)
Coton (2-0) vs Obliviate (2-0)
shui3 (2-0) vs -Snow (2-0)
1 True Lycan (2-0) vs ArchPhantom (2-0)
Znain (2-0) vsDisenchanted (2-0)
Loveless Rhapsody (2-0) vs PK-Kaiser (1-0)
Tressed (1-0) vs Moony (1-0)
Relous (1-0) vswisc (1-1)
King Cacturne (1-0) vs Drake'sProdigy (1-0)
Rebirth101 (1-0) vs oml it's too ez (2-0)
I'm The Batgirl (1-0) vs Circle Hoes (1-0)
MegaStarUniverse (1-0) vs Teclis (1-0)
Brazilian Army (1-0) vs Get this Money (2-0)
Based Godfish (1-1) vs Welli0u (1-0)
-herO- (1-0) vs Ox the Fox (1-0)
deoxys speed (1-1) vs ssjjynx (1-1)
dragonlord94240 (1-1) vs Kit10 (1-1)
D!fficult (1-1) vs Dlanyer (1-1)
fleggumfl (1-1) vs Starmei (1-1)
The Idiot Ninja (1-1) vs Time Stall (1-1)
Timeless (1-1) vs toshimelonhead (1-1)
Finchinator (1-1) vs Erz (1-1)
Wheezer (1-1) vs JohnYiu (1-1)
AAamen (1-1) vs Leremyju (1-1)
LORD ISSEI (1-1) vsAnalytic (1-1)
Puralux (1-1) vsOmastar (1-1)
Snowy. (1-1) vs shartruce (1-1)
Raiza (1-1) vs Curtain (1-1)
darkrai147 (1-1) vs Alkov (1-1)
Mysteria (1-1) vs BradSharp (1-1)
jpw234 (0-0) vs EternalSnowman (0-0)
Zepherox (0-0) vs yungstef (0-0)
Scandal (0-0) vs FullLifeGames (0-0)
Organo84 (0-0) vsReymaki (0-0)
Alastor Law (0-0) vs Takuto (0-0)
Professional2341 (0-0) vs -altercation- (0-0)
DAVIDpwns (0-0) vs NotFalse (0-0)
Wind Ice (0-0) vsLocal! (0-0)
KSBK (0-0) vs Ara (0-0)
Specs Victini (0-0) vs THUNDER CEBRA (0-1)
srinator (0-1) vs Vinc608 (0-1)
Liones (0-1) vs RickyGao (0-1)
Cronenberg (0-1) vsLfrs (0-1)
Divixel (0-1) vs deebz (0-1)
Pottie Scippen. (0-1) vs Teremiare (0-1)
TheThorn (0-1) vs Ary (0-1)
quagback2qc (0-1) vs Cuzzie123 (0-1)
ceraa (0-1) vs Exiline (0-1)
m00ns (0-1) vs Steven Stone (0-1)
Sir_Bagel (0-1) vs Shruggy (0-1)
Mix (0-1) vsFloppy (0-1)
Always! (0-1) vs toxigen734 (0-1)
imsosorrylol (0-1) vs -Grim (0-1)
Hector Hard Mode (0-2) vs Unamed (0-2)
TheKFC (0-2) vs ItsDennis (0-2)
theurbandear (0-2) vs Zenadark (0-2)
Round Robin Special!
littlelucario (0-0) vs Future (0-0)
littlelucario (0-0) vs jacob (0-0)
Future (0-0) vs jacob (0-0)
ORAS Doubles with 43 Participants
thinkin (2-0) vs Spitzkopf Larry (2-0)
Yellow Paint (2-0) vs Heliosan (2-0)
n10sit (2-0) vs miltankmilk (2-0)
thecrystalonix (2-0) vs Trelloant (1-0)
raikoo (1-0) vs Threw (1-0)
Flame Road (1-0) vs Level 51 (1-0)
BlueSkiddoWeCanToo (1-1) vsBraverius (1-1)
Yoda2798 (1-1) vs Silverwhiteblue (1-1)
Roxer (1-1) vs ShinySopheon (1-1)
Nido-Rus (1-1) vs Twix (1-1)
CorruptedOmega7 (1-1) vs Derivatives (1-1)
Meloettaaa (1-1) vs Pastelle (1-1)
clius (0-0) vs TheComposer (0-0)
MainEvent (0-0) vs Der Dreckige Dan (0-0)
AnimeMaster (0-0) vs n1n1 (0-1)
Croven (0-1) vs Mishimono (0-1)
ElegyOfVGC (0-1) vs Weebl (0-1)
Rumor (0-1) vsAuraRayquaza (0-1)
Peli (0-1) vs Haruno (0-1)
Paraplegic (0-1) vs Lord Qwilfish (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
steelphoenix (0-2) vs Ksh13 (0-2)
xzern (0-2) vs steelphoenix (0-2)
xzern (0-2) vs Ksh13 (0-2)
ORAS UU with 26 Participants
Lord Wallace (2-0) vs ZoroDark (2-0)
Rattled Snakes (2-0) vs snagaa (2-0)
amber lamps (2-0) vs Chamaeleon (1-0)
iWanka (1-0) vs Serpi386 (1-0)
Decision Makers (1-0) vs Pak (1-0)
Megazard (1-1) vs Law. (1-1)
Karppi (1-1) vs Euphonos (1-1)
Shiba (1-1) vs Typhozzz (1-2)
Nightingales (0-0) vs Villa (0-0)
Zaionar (0-0) vs HakBro.K (0-1)
Buu (0-1) vs LilOu (0-1)
Dr Ciel (0-1) vs TSR (0-1)
Ununhexium (0-2) vs Ice Tea (0-2)
ORAS RU with 25 Participants
Chill Shadow (2-0) vs TraceofLife (2-0)
Arifeen (2-0) vspassion (2-0)
NaCl (1-0) vs Marky B (1-1)
Mamp (1-1) vs tjdaas (1-1)
.CarloO~ (1-1) vs DKFirelord (1-1)
soTsoT (1-1) vs SharpManAreEpic (1-1)
Hyogafodex (1-1) vs RODAN (0-0)
Lionyx (0-0) vs Fineonbae (0-0)
SlaySlenderDragonXD (0-0) vs Lord Death Man (0-0)
DittoCrow (0-1) vs Esidisi (0-1)
MrAldo (0-1) vsKotori (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
Azumarill (0-1) vsmac1275 (0-1)
Azumarill (0-1) vs Diogo (0-2)
mac1275 (0-1) vs Diogo (0-2)
ORAS NU with 33 Participants
qsns (2-0) vs lolbro (2-0)
Pokedots (2-0) vs Raseri (2-0)
Jarii (1-0) vs Dundies (1-0)
Syncrasy (1-0) vs Lax (1-0)
blaziken1337 (1-0) vs vakatalesau (1-0)
QueenOfLuvdiscs (1-0) vs parpar356 (1-1)
boltsandbombers (1-1) vs Ren-chon (1-1)
Little cup is best (1-1) vs Dentricos (1-1)
Brick Small. (0-0) vs Crash Your Face (0-0)
WindieStyles (0-0) vs Duncajuwon (0-0)
D. Miralis (0-0) vs Holiano (0-1)
shadestep (0-1) vs Alvis astley (0-1)
Shuckleking87 (0-1) vs Chef Rice (0-1)
Aladyyn (0-1) vs Rhythms (0-1)
Oshony Pokegod (0-1) vs Criticality (0-1)
Round Robin Special
IroUmi (0-1) vsRealistic Waters (0-1)
IroUmi (0-1) vs Doctor Gucci (0-1)
Realistic Waters (0-1) vs Doctor Gucci (0-1)
ORAS LC with 46 Participants
Confide. (2-0) vsgalbia (2-0)
Fiend (2-0) vs Sken (2-0)
Joltage (2-1) vs gggd (1-0)
Rambutan (1-0) vs Ninjacalibur (1-0)
tazz (1-0) vs Cheek Pouch (1-0)
jeran (1-0) vsblarajan (1-0)
Arcticblast (1-0) vs Eniigma (1-0)
DeathxShinigami (1-0) vs PttP (1-0)
Alice Kazumi (1-1) vs ANTEMORTEM (1-1)
Tahu (1-1) vs TUO (1-1)
Shrug (1-1) vs QuoteCS (0-0)
absdaddy (0-0) vs LJDarkrai (0-0)
John76 (0-0) vs >$PURPLEDOOSH$< (0-0)
Kass The Dopest (0-0) vs Dominatio (0-0)
H&MBerkeley (0-1) vs Krauersaut (0-1)
BanSpecsMachamp (0-1) vs Merritt (0-1)
Spl4sh (0-1) vs Bughouse (0-1)
rssp1 (0-1) vsGOAO. (0-1)
Vubon (0-1) vsCan-Eh-Dian (0-1)
Lange (0-1) vs Nineage (0-1)
RZL (0-1) vs Melonz (0-1)
Jethalal (0-1) vsCoconut. (0-1)
fapkingg (0-1) vs Yagura (0-2)
BW OU with 9 Participants
Luckstard. (2-0) vs H-C (1-0)
Bowlii- (1-1) vstrc (0-0)
ThatCrazyRussian (0-0) vs Bro Kappa (0-0)
Round Robin Special!
Addiction (0-0) vs Altina (0-1)
Addiction (0-0) vs Intrinsict (0-1)
Altina (0-1) vs Intrinsict (0-1)
DPP OU with 15 Participants
NightFox (2-0) vs Crestfall (2-0)
hellpowna (1-0) vsSweep (1-0)
PNF (1-1) vs Steven Snype (1-1)
EdwardElric15 (1-1) vs Asuya (0-0)
Lord Ninjax (0-0) vs Raspberry (0-0)
Tomahawk (0-0) vs henry (0-0)
Round Robin Special
Hingo (0-0) vs fatty (0-0)
fatty (0-0) vs marilli (0-0)
Hingo (0-0) vs marilli (0-0)
ADV OU with 22 Participants
H-C (2-0) vs Asuya (2-0)
Based Godfish (2-0) vs Bughouse (1-0)
absdaddy (1-0) vs Stockings (1-0)
Raspberry (1-0) vs Luckstard. (1-1)
Navy (1-1) vs rob. (0-0)
slurmz (0-0) vs KSBK (0-0)
Pokemaniac Livio (0-0) vs Altina (0-0)
ZoroarkForever (0-0) vs Lord Ninjax (0-0)
EdwardElric15 (0-1) vsTimeless (0-1)
Brazilian Army (0-1) vs WreckDra (0-1)
Der Dreckige Dan (1-1) vs xzern (0-2)
GSC OU with 6 Participants
shartruce (1-0-1) vs Shadow_Sneak (0-0)
;Moon Light (1-1) vs Zorage (0-0-1)
Ortheore (0-0) vs slurmz (0-0)
RBY OU with 17 Participants
fapkingg (2-0) vs qsns (1-0)
TraceofLife (2-1) vsAlexander. (1-1)
DeathxShinigami (1-0) vs Zorage (1-0)
Braverius (0-0) vs dice (0-0)
stunner047 (0-0) vsLfrs (0-0)
fleggumfl (0-0) vsOrtheore (0-1)
metaphysical (0-1) vs Zepherox (0-1)
Round Robin Special
theurbandear (1-0) vs King UU (0-2)
theurbandear (1-0) vs unfixable (0-2)
King UU (0-2) vs unfixable (0-2)
Remember, deadlines will end on Monday at midnight every week!
Welcome to Smogon's fourth Premier Farm League! The format for this tournament is simple. Every week following the first week, players will be paired with opponents whose records are similar to their own. There will be quite a few weeks of competition until the Farm League has concluded. At which time, the midseason auction will take place. Hopefully, many of you will be selected by managers watching your performance in this tournament.
Remember, sign-ups are rolling sign-ups, meaning you can still get in on the action in the next week! Just post a sign up in this thread here!
All rulesets follow current standard rules.
Every battle should be a Best of One
ORAS OU with 123 Participants
Snowtop (2-0) vs scald (2-0)
Mounts (2-0) vs Cobalion. (2-0)
Balto (2-0) vs manga team (2-0)
nintendistagamer (2-0) vs Zxut (2-0)
Coton (2-0) vs Obliviate (2-0)
shui3 (2-0) vs -Snow (2-0)
1 True Lycan (2-0) vs ArchPhantom (2-0)
Znain (2-0) vs
Loveless Rhapsody (2-0) vs PK-Kaiser (1-0)
Tressed (1-0) vs Moony (1-0)
Relous (1-0) vs
King Cacturne (1-0) vs Drake'sProdigy (1-0)
Rebirth101 (1-0) vs oml it's too ez (2-0)
I'm The Batgirl (1-0) vs Circle Hoes (1-0)
MegaStarUniverse (1-0) vs Teclis (1-0)
Brazilian Army (1-0) vs Get this Money (2-0)
Based Godfish (1-1) vs Welli0u (1-0)
-herO- (1-0) vs Ox the Fox (1-0)
deoxys speed (1-1) vs ssjjynx (1-1)
dragonlord94240 (1-1) vs Kit10 (1-1)
D!fficult (1-1) vs Dlanyer (1-1)
fleggumfl (1-1) vs Starmei (1-1)
Timeless (1-1) vs toshimelonhead (1-1)
Wheezer (1-1) vs JohnYiu (1-1)
AAamen (1-1) vs Leremyju (1-1)
LORD ISSEI (1-1) vs
Puralux (1-1) vs
Snowy. (1-1) vs shartruce (1-1)
Raiza (1-1) vs Curtain (1-1)
Mysteria (1-1) vs BradSharp (1-1)
jpw234 (0-0) vs EternalSnowman (0-0)
Zepherox (0-0) vs yungstef (0-0)
Scandal (0-0) vs FullLifeGames (0-0)
Organo84 (0-0) vs
Alastor Law (0-0) vs Takuto (0-0)
DAVIDpwns (0-0) vs NotFalse (0-0)
Wind Ice (0-0) vs
KSBK (0-0) vs Ara (0-0)
Specs Victini (0-0) vs THUNDER CEBRA (0-1)
srinator (0-1) vs Vinc608 (0-1)
Liones (0-1) vs RickyGao (0-1)
Cronenberg (0-1) vs
Divixel (0-1) vs deebz (0-1)
Pottie Scippen. (0-1) vs Teremiare (0-1)
TheThorn (0-1) vs Ary (0-1)
quagback2qc (0-1) vs Cuzzie123 (0-1)
ceraa (0-1) vs Exiline (0-1)
Sir_Bagel (0-1) vs Shruggy (0-1)
Mix (0-1) vs
Always! (0-1) vs toxigen734 (0-1)
imsosorrylol (0-1) vs -Grim (0-1)
Hector Hard Mode (0-2) vs Unamed (0-2)
theurbandear (0-2) vs Zenadark (0-2)
Round Robin Special!
littlelucario (0-0) vs Future (0-0)
littlelucario (0-0) vs jacob (0-0)
Future (0-0) vs jacob (0-0)
ORAS Doubles with 43 Participants
thinkin (2-0) vs Spitzkopf Larry (2-0)
Yellow Paint (2-0) vs Heliosan (2-0)
n10sit (2-0) vs miltankmilk (2-0)
thecrystalonix (2-0) vs Trelloant (1-0)
raikoo (1-0) vs Threw (1-0)
Flame Road (1-0) vs Level 51 (1-0)
BlueSkiddoWeCanToo (1-1) vs
Yoda2798 (1-1) vs Silverwhiteblue (1-1)
Roxer (1-1) vs ShinySopheon (1-1)
Nido-Rus (1-1) vs Twix (1-1)
CorruptedOmega7 (1-1) vs Derivatives (1-1)
Meloettaaa (1-1) vs Pastelle (1-1)
MainEvent (0-0) vs Der Dreckige Dan (0-0)
AnimeMaster (0-0) vs n1n1 (0-1)
Croven (0-1) vs Mishimono (0-1)
ElegyOfVGC (0-1) vs Weebl (0-1)
Rumor (0-1) vs
Peli (0-1) vs Haruno (0-1)
Paraplegic (0-1) vs Lord Qwilfish (0-1)
Round Robin Special!
xzern (0-2) vs s
xzern (0-2) vs Ksh13 (0-2)
ORAS UU with 26 Participants
Lord Wallace (2-0) vs ZoroDark (2-0)
Rattled Snakes (2-0) vs snagaa (2-0)
amber lamps (2-0) vs Chamaeleon (1-0)
iWanka (1-0) vs Serpi386 (1-0)
Decision Makers (1-0) vs Pak (1-0)
Megazard (1-1) vs Law. (1-1)
Karppi (1-1) vs Euphonos (1-1)
Shiba (1-1) vs Typhozzz (1-2)
Nightingales (0-0) vs Villa (0-0)
Zaionar (0-0) vs HakBro.K (0-1)
Buu (0-1) vs LilOu (0-1)
Dr Ciel (0-1) vs TSR (0-1)
Ununhexium (0-2) vs Ice Tea (0-2)
ORAS RU with 25 Participants
Chill Shadow (2-0) vs TraceofLife (2-0)
Arifeen (2-0) vs
NaCl (1-0) vs Marky B (1-1)
Mamp (1-1) vs tjdaas (1-1)
.CarloO~ (1-1) vs DKFirelord (1-1)
soTsoT (1-1) vs SharpManAreEpic (1-1)
Hyogafodex (1-1) vs RODAN (0-0)
Lionyx (0-0) vs Fineonbae (0-0)
SlaySlenderDragonXD (0-0) vs Lord Death Man (0-0)
DittoCrow (0-1) vs Esidisi (0-1)
MrAldo (0-1) vs
Round Robin Special!
Azumarill (0-1) vs
Azumarill (0-1) vs
mac1275 (0-1)
ORAS NU with 33 Participants
Syncrasy (1-0) vs Lax (1-0)
blaziken1337 (1-0) vs vakatalesau (1-0)
QueenOfLuvdiscs (1-0) vs parpar356 (1-1)
boltsandbombers (1-1) vs Ren-chon (1-1)
Little cup is best (1-1) vs Dentricos (1-1)
Brick Small. (0-0) vs Crash Your Face (0-0)
D. Miralis (0-0) vs Holiano (0-1)
shadestep (0-1) vs Alvis astley (0-1)
Shuckleking87 (0-1) vs Chef Rice (0-1)
Aladyyn (0-1) vs Rhythms (0-1)
Oshony Pokegod (0-1) vs Criticality (0-1)
Round Robin Special
IroUmi (0-1) vs
IroUmi (0-1) vs Doctor Gucci (0-1)
ORAS LC with 46 Participants
Confide. (2-0) vs
Fiend (2-0) vs Sken (2-0)
Joltage (2-1) vs gggd (1-0)
Rambutan (1-0) vs Ninjacalibur (1-0)
tazz (1-0) vs Cheek Pouch (1-0)
jeran (1-0) vs
Arcticblast (1-0)
Alice Kazumi (1-1) vs ANTEMORTEM (1-1)
Shrug (1-1) vs QuoteCS (0-0)
absdaddy (0-0) vs LJDarkrai (0-0)
John76 (0-0) vs >$PURPLEDOOSH$< (0-0)
Kass The Dopest (0-0) vs Dominatio (0-0)
H&MBerkeley (0-1) vs Krauersaut (0-1)
BanSpecsMachamp (0-1) vs Merritt (0-1)
Spl4sh (0-1) vs Bughouse (0-1)
rssp1 (0-1) vs
Vubon (0-1) vs
Lange (0-1) vs Nineage (0-1)
RZL (0-1) vs Melonz (0-1)
Jethalal (0-1) vs
fapkingg (0-1)
BW OU with 9 Participants
Luckstard. (2-0) vs H-C (1-0)
Bowlii- (1-1) vs
ThatCrazyRussian (0-0) vs Bro Kappa (0-0)
Round Robin Special!
Addiction (0-0) vs Altina (0-1)
Addiction (0-0) vs Intrinsict (0-1)
Altina (0-1) vs Intrinsict (0-1)
DPP OU with 15 Participants
NightFox (2-0) vs Crestfall (2-0)
hellpowna (1-0) vs
PNF (1-1) vs Steven Snype (1-1)
EdwardElric15 (1-1) vs Asuya (0-0)
Lord Ninjax (0-0) vs Raspberry (0-0)
Tomahawk (0-0) vs henry (0-0)
Round Robin Special
Hingo (0-0) vs
fatty (0-0)
Hingo (0-0) vs marilli (0-0)
ADV OU with 22 Participants
H-C (2-0) vs Asuya (2-0)
Based Godfish (2-0) vs Bughouse (1-0)
absdaddy (1-0) vs Stockings (1-0)
Raspberry (1-0) vs Luckstard. (1-1)
Navy (1-1) vs rob. (0-0)
slurmz (0-0) vs KSBK (0-0)
Pokemaniac Livio (0-0) vs Altina (0-0)
ZoroarkForever (0-0) vs Lord Ninjax (0-0)
EdwardElric15 (0-1) vs
Brazilian Army (0-1) vs WreckDra (0-1)
Der Dreckige Dan (1-1) vs xzern (0-2)
GSC OU with 6 Participants
shartruce (1-0-1) vs Shadow_Sneak (0-0)
;Moon Light (1-1) vs Zorage (0-0-1)
RBY OU with 17 Participants
TraceofLife (2-1) vs
DeathxShinigami (1-0)
stunner047 (0-0) vs
fleggumfl (0-0) vs
metaphysical (0-1)
Round Robin Special
theurbandear (1-0) vs King UU (0-2)
theurbandear (1-0) vs unfixable (0-2)
King UU (0-2) vs unfixable (0-2)
Remember, deadlines will end on Monday at midnight every week!
Last edited: